PRIVACY RIGHTS REQUEST FORM

Coflyer LLC values the privacy rights of its customers, partners, suppliers, vendors and others. European Union residents and California residents are permitted to make certain requests regarding our processing of personal data as required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA") respectively. In order to submit a request, please complete this form and send it to our privacy team at: [email protected]. We will process it and respond within the timelines required by the law. If additional information is necessary, we will contact you using the contact information you provided in this form.

Information provided in connection with this request will be processed only for the purpose of processing and responding to your request and will be deleted immediately thereafter.

* Under the CCPA your rights only apply to the Personal Information collected 12 months prior to the request and you are not entitled to submit more than 2 requests in a 12 months period.

If you have contacted us or provided us with additional information, please proceed with the form below.

Full Name: [____]

Address: [____]

Email Address: [____]

Phone Number (optional): [____]

Please check the applicable box:

ð I would like to receive information of why and how you are processing my information.

ð I would like to receive a copy of the Personal Data you process on me.

ð I believe the data you hold on me is incorrect and I would like to correct it (applicable under the GDPR).

ð I would like you to delete the personal data you hold on me.

ð I want to withdrawal my consent for processing my personal data (applicable under the GDPR).

ð I would like to object to the processing of my personal data (applicable under the GDPR).

ð I would like to receive a copy of my data and transfer it to a third party.

ð Other.

Substantiate the request- please provide additional information about your request:

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

What is your relationship with us (user, partner, employee, etc.):

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Verification of Identity

In order to keep our users safe we need to make sure you are indeed who you say you are, for this reason we need to verify your identity. Therefore:

Thank you for filling in the form, please email it to our data protection officer at: [email protected] together with the above required documentation.

We will process the request within 30 days (under the GDPR) or 10-45 days (under the CCPA), we reserve the right to extend the aforementioned period by an additional two months (under the GDPR) or 90 days (under the CCPA) if the request is complex or numerous or we require additional information. The processing of the request is free of charge, however, you may want to reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee to cover certain administrative costs (such as providing additional copies of the data) or for handling manifestly unfounded or excessive requests.